Forum: Highland / Highland - Comp Results

Highland - Comp Results
2017 Portland Highland Games - All Results (karma: 2)
By emmyport Comments: 911, member since Thu Mar 13, 2008
On Mon Jul 17, 2017 11:42 AM

Primary
300 Ally MacIntyre - Tigard, OR

PDBs: 1-300
PDBs & HCs: 1-300
Highland Fling: 1-300
Sword Dance: 1-300


Beginner 8 & Under
301 Maggie McLean - Portland, OR
302 Blakely Case - Camas, WA
303 Margot Bouchez - Renton, WA
304 Abigail Hobson - Milwaukie, OR
305 Fiona Leffler - Milwaukie, OR
306 Adeline Cummins - Vancouver, WA
308 Violet Albert - Portland, OR
309 Addison Cameron - Brush Prairie, WA

Highland Fling: 1-308; 2-309; 3-305; 4-304; 5-301
Sword Dance: 1-309; 2-308; 3-303
Seann Triubhas: 1-309; 2-308
Scottish Lilt: 1-308; 2-305; 3-309; 4-303
Overall Winner: #308, Violet Albert of Portland, Oregon


Beginner 9 & Over
310 Aphia Mosely - Portland, OR
311 Aliza Cummins - Vancouver, WA
313 Skylee Daily - Vancouver, WA
314 Ellie Harms - Canby, OR

Highland Fling: 1-313; 2-311; 3-314
Sword Dance: 1-313; 2-311; 3-310
Seann Triubhas: 1-311; 2-313; 3-314
Scottish Lilt: 1-311; 2-314; 3-313
Overall Winner: #311, Aliza Cummins of Vancouver, Washington


Novice
312 Prudence Miller - Woodinville, WA
315 Jessica Olsen - Spokane, WA
317 Carissa Guyton - Camano Island, WA
318 Ainsley Barbee - Canby, OR
319 Carrigan Blackwell - Portland, OR
320 Shelby Anderson - Spokane, WA
321 June Corl - Portland, OR
322 Maisie Corl - Portland, OR
323 Audrey Trawick - Edwall, WA

Highland Fling: 1-323; 2-318; 3-315; 4-321; 5-319; 6-322
Sword Dance: 1-323; 2-318; 3-322; 4-321; 5-320; 6-312
Seann Triubhas: 1-323; 2-321; 3-315; 4-319; 5-322; 6-318
Flora: 1-318; 2-319; 3-323; 4-315; 5-317; 6-312
Overall Winner: #323, Audrey Trawick of Edwall, Washington


Intermediate
324 Cate Ganzer - Beaverton, OR
325 Stella Bluhm - Vancouver, WA

Highland Fling: 1-324; 2-325
Sword Dance: 1-325; 2-324
Seann Triubhas: 1-325; 2-324
Highland Laddie: 1-325
Sailors Hornpipe: 1-324; 2-325
Overall Winner: #325, Stella Bluhm of Vancouver, Washington


Premier 9 & Under 12
326 Sarah Scullion - Beaverton, OR
327 Gabrielle Jones - Portland, OR
328 Daisy Swallow - Langley, BC, Canada

Highland Fling: 1-328; 2-326
Sword Dance: 1-328; 2-326; 3-327
Seann Triubhas: 1-328; 2-326; 3-327
Highland Laddie: 1-328; 2-326; 3-327
Sailors Hornpipe: 1-328; 2-326; 3-327
Overall Winner: #328, Daisy Swallow of Langley, British Columbia, Canada


Premier 12 & Under 16
329 Connor Francis - Bellevue, WA
330 Adrian Cunningham - Portland, OR
331 Claire Rosenberger - Newberg, OR
332 Zoe Hertlein - Portland, OR
333 Juliette Kudrick - Portland, OR
334 Avery Leffler - Portland, OR
335 Emma Drucker - Lake Oswego, OR
336 Hailey Weeks - Redmond, WA

Highland Fling: 1-330; 2-333; 3-329; 4-332; 5-331; 6-334
Sword Dance: 1-330; 2-329; 3-336; 4-335; 5-331; 6-334
Seann Triubhas: 1-330; 2-329; 3-333; 4-335; 5-331; 6-334
Highland Laddie: 1-329; 2-330; 3-333; 4-335; 5-331; 6-332
Sailors Hornpipe: 1-329; 2-330; 3-333; 4-336; 5-335; 6-332
Overall Winner: #330, Adrian Cunningham of Portland, Oregon


Premier 16 & Over
337 Cameron Collins - Vancouver, BC, Canada
338 Becca Baldwin - Portland, OR
339 Libby Patterson - Portland, OR
340 Mya Ganzer - Beaverton, OR
341 Megan Perona - Hillsboro, OR
342 Audrey Graham - Everett, WA

Highland Fling: 1-337; 2-338; 3-342; 4-339; 5-340; 6-341
Sword Dance: 1-339; 2-337; 3-338; 4-342; 5-340; 6-341
Seann Triubhas: 1-339; 2-337; 3-338; 4-342; 5-340; 6-341
Highland Laddie: 1-339; 2-237; 3-338; 4-342; 5-340; 6-341
Sailors Hornpipe: 1-337; 2-342
Overall Winner: #337, Cameron Collins of Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada


John McLoughlin Dance Scholarships
A $50 dance scholarship and plaque is award to the Premier dancer in each age group who is a resident of Oregon or Clark County, Washington, with the highest aggregate points in all dancing events excluding the special challenge events.
Premier 9 & Under 12: Sarah Scullion - Beaverton, Oregon
Premier 12 & Under 16: Adrian Cunninghan - Portland, Oregon
Premier 16 & Over: Libby Patterson - Portland, Oregon


Town of Inverness Challenge
Premier 15 & Under dancers finishing 1st, 2nd, or 3rd overall in aggregate points in his/her age group qualify to dance in the challenge event. The 2017 challenge dance is the Highland Laddie.

Qualifiers: #326-Sarah Scullion, #327-Gabrielle Jones, #328-Daisy Swallow, #329-Connor Francis, #330-Adrian Cunningham, #333-Juliette Kudrick

Winner: Daisy Swallow of Langley, British Columbia, Canada
1st Runner Up: Connor Francis of Bellevue, Washington
2nd Runner Up: Adrian Cunningham of Portland, Oregon


City of Roses Challenge
Premier 16 & Over dancers finishing 1st, 2nd, or 3rd overall in aggregate points in his/her age group qualify to dance in the challenge event. The 2017 challenge dance is the Highland Laddie.

Qualifiers: #337-Cameron Collins; #339-Libby Patterson; #342-Audrey Graham

Winner: Cameron Collins of Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
1st Runner Up: Libby Patterson of Portland, Oregon
2nd Runner Up: Audrey Graham of Everett, Washington


Judge: Briar Beers - Kamloops, BC, Canada
Pipers: Rob Barrick - Stevenson, WA; Rob Rife - Yakima, WA

ReplySendWatch