Forum: Highland / Highland - Comp Results

Highland - Comp Results
RSPBA Championship, Glasgow Green ~ 12th August 2017
By dancer1202 Comments: 1, member since Thu Aug 10, 2017
On Sat Aug 12, 2017 01:34 PM

Championship Results

Judges -
Alison Munro
Claire Bryce
Billy Forsyth
Judy Clark
Catriona Campbell
Lisa Ferrie
Betty Sutherland
Ross Armour
Elaine Skelding


9 years and under championship

Fling
1st - Eilidh Gammons
2nd - Maria Monk
3rd - Bevyn Moyes
4th - Katie Anderson
5th - Natasha Golden
6th - Sophie Smeaton
Champ points - Abigail Godden

Swords
1st - Eilidh Gammons
2nd - Maria Monk
3rd - Katie Anderson
4th - Bevyn Moyes
5th - Sophie Smeaton
6th - Abigail Godden
Champ points - Natasha Golden

ST
1st - Eilidh Gammons
2nd - Bevyn Moyes
3rd - Maria Monk
4th - Katie Anderson
5th - Sophie Smeaton
6th - Abigail Godden
Champ points - Natasha Golden

Reel
1st - Eilidh Gammons
2nd - Maria Monk
3rd - Bevyn Moyes
4th - Katie Anderson
5th - Natasha Golden
6th - Abigail Godden
Champ points - Sophie Smeaton

Overall Trophy Winners
1st - Eilidh Gammons
2nd - Maria Monk
3rd - Bevyn Moyes
4th - Katie Anderson
5th - Sophie Smeaton
6th - Natasha Golden


10 and under 12 years championship

Fling
1st - Dana Louise Dolan
2nd - Lily Godden
3rd - Ruby O'Hagan
4th - Christy Graham
5th - Isla McGregor
6th - Harriette Waddell
Champ points - Ashyln Rubach and Sam Parker

Swords
1st - Dana Louise Dolan
2nd - Christy Graham
3rd - Harriette Waddell
4th - Daisy Swallow
5th - Solana McMurchy
6th - Lucy Strachan
Champ points - Ashyln Rubach, Lily Godden and Olivia Sharpe

ST
1st - Ruby O'Hagan
2nd - Dana Louise Dolan
3rd - Christy Graham
4th - Harriette Waddell
5th - Ashyln Rubach
6th - Solana McMurchy
Champ points - Lucy Strachan, Christina Crawford, Daisy Swallow and Sam Parker

Reel
1st - Dana Louise Dolan
2nd - Ruby O'Hagan
3rd - Christy Graham
4th - Lily Godden/Harriette Waddell
6th - Solana McMurchy
Champ points - Daisy Swallow, Lois Little and Sam Parker

Overall Trophy Winners
1st - Dana Louise Dolan
2nd - Ruby O'Hagan
3rd - Christy Graham
4th - Harriette Waddell
5th - Lily Godden
6th - Solana McMurchy


12 and under 14 years championship

Fling
1st - Rosey Watt
2nd - Morven Johnston
3rd - Hannah Butchart
4th - Charlotte Simpson
5th - Brogan Martin and Amy Loughlin
Champ points - Robyn MacMillan and Phoebe Clark

Swords
1st - Rosey Watt
2nd - Charlotte Simpson
3rd - Morven Johnston
4th - Brogan Martin
5th - Hannah Butchart
6th - Amy Loughlin
Champ points - Leah McIlwrath and Robyn MacMillan

ST
1st - Rosey Watt
2nd - Brogan Martin
3rd - Robyn MacMillan
4th - Hannah Butchart
5th - Morven Johnston
6th - Charlotte Simpson
Champ points - Amy Loughlin

Reel
1st - Brogan Martin
2nd - Rosey Watt
3rd - Charlotte Simpson
4th - Robyn MacMillan
5th - Hannah Butchart
6th - Morven Johnston
Champ points - Amy Loughlin

Overall Trophy Winners
1st - Rosey Watt
2nd - Brogan Martin
3rd - Charlotte Simpson
4th - Morven Johnston
5th - Hannah Butchart
6th - Robyn MacMillan


14 and under 16 years championship

Fling
1st - Amber Donaldson
2nd - Beret Dernbach
3rd - Olivia Waddell
4th - Callie Bowers
5th - Kathryn Attleir
6th - 281 (name not in programme)
Champ points - Carrie Mitchelson, Amy Goodison, Catriona Gammons and Stephanie Moon

Swords
1st - Amber Donaldson
2nd - Callie Bowers
3rd - Olivia Waddell
4th - Lauryn Millar
5th - Beret Dernbach
6th - Kathryn Attleir
Champ points - Stephanie Moon, Catriona Gammons, Amy Goodison and 281

ST
1st - Amber Donaldson
2nd - Callie Bowers
3rd - Olivia Waddell
4th - Catriona Gammons
5th - Amy Goodison
6th - Beret Dernbach
Champ points - Kathryn Attleir, Carrie Mitchelson and 281

Reel
1st - Olivia Waddell
2nd - Amber Donaldson
3rd - Callie Bowers
4th - Catriona Gammons
5th - Amy Goodison
6th - Beret Dernbach
Champ points - Kathryn Attleir

Overall Trophy Winners
1st - Amber Donaldson
2nd - Olivia Waddell
3rd - Callie Bowers
4th - Beret Dernbach
5th - Amy Goodison
6th - Catriona Gammons


16 and under 18 years championship

Fling
1st - Erin Blair
2nd - Cameron Walker
3rd - Kirstin Mitchelson
4th - Holly Donaldson
5th - Kira Ewing
6th - Cerys Jones
Champ points -Islay Lyttle

Swords
1st - Erin Blair
2nd - Cerys Jones
3rd - Holly Donaldson
4th - Cameron Walker
5th - Kira Ewing
6th - Islay Lyttle
Champ points - Alanya Rubach, Benna Runcie and Erin MacGurie

ST
1st - Erin Blair
2nd - Holly Donaldson
3rd - Cerys Jones
4th - Kristin Mitchelson
5th - Islay Lyttle
6th - Kira Ewing
Champ points - Alanya Rubach, Cameron Walker and Madeline Freeman Couts

Reel
1st - Erin Blair
2nd - Holly Donaldson
3rd - Kirstin Mitchelson
4th - Cameron Walker
5th - Cerys Jones
6th - Islay Lyttle
Champ points - Katie Mills and Kira Ewing

Overall Trophy Winners
1st - Erin Blair
2nd - Holly Donaldson
3rd - Cerys Jones
4th - Cameron Walker
5th - Kristin Mitchelson
6th - Kira Ewing


Adults championship

Fling
1st - Rebecca Thow
2nd - Kirtsin Stewart
3rd - Emily Morrison
4th - Siobhan Watt
5th - Liam Elphick
6th - Isla Mitchelson
Champ points - Kirstin Kirkland, Rebecca Smith and Megan Watson

Swords
1st - Rebecca Thow
2nd - Siobhan Watt
3rd - Emily Morrison
4th - Liam Elphick
5th - Mellisa Carnegie
6th - Kirstin Stewart
Champ points - Isla Mitchelson and Rebecca Smith

ST
1st - Rebecca Thow
2nd - Emily Morrison
3rd - Mellisa Carnegie
4th - Siobhan Watt
5th - Liam Elphick
6th - Rebecca Smith
Champ points -Isla Mitchelson and Kirstin Kirkland

Reel
1st - Rebecca Thow
2nd - Mellisa Carnegie
3rd - Liam Elphick
4th - Rebecca Smith
5th - Siobhan Watt
6th - Kirsten Stewart
Champ points - Emily Morrison and Isla Mitchelson

Overall Trophy Winners
1st - Rebecca Thow
2nd - Siobhan Watt
3rd - Emily Morrison
4th - Mellisa Carnegie
5th - Liam Elphick
6th - Kirstin Stewart

1 Replies to RSPBA Championship, Glasgow Green ~ 12th August 2017

re: RSPBA Championship, Glasgow Green ~ 12th August 2017
By Skyesbridge Comments: 320, member since Sun Feb 01, 2009
On Tue Aug 15, 2017 08:08 PM
Thanks for the Results!!

ReplySendWatch