Forum: Highland / Highland - Comp Results

Highland - Comp Results
Kerr County Highland Dance Competition Results - 10/7/17
By Reed3 Comments: 1, member since Mon Oct 09, 2017
On Mon Oct 09, 2017 10:15 AM

Kerr County Highland Dance Competition - October 7, 2017

Beginner 6 & Under 10
201 - Charlotte Salinas - Spring, TX
202 - Fiona Young - San Antonio, TX
203 - Maggie Gibson - The Woodlands, TX
204 - Alice Gibson - The Woodlands, TX
205 - Ella Tigelaar - Austin, TX
206 - Padraic Larkin - Allen, TX 207 - Marissa Moat - The Woodlands, TX
208 - Charlotte Orozco - San Antonio, TX
209 - Sunniva Crawford - San Antonio, TX
210 - Andra Lowe - San Antonio, TX

Flora
1. 207
2. 210
3. 208
Fling
1. 207
2. 210
3. 201
4. 205
5. 208
6. 204
Sword
1. 207
2. 205
3. 209
4. 208
5. 201
6. 210
Seann Triubhas
1. 207
2. 208
3. 209
4. 210
Trophy Winner: 207


Beginner 10 & Under 13
214 - Caroline Salinas - Spring, TX
215 - Anika Harpavat - Bellaire, TX
216 - Audrey Liu - Bellaire, TX
217 - Elsie H Wire - Houston, TX
218 - Emma Plunkett - The Woodlands, TX
219 - Skylee Daily - Rowlett, TX
220 - Ashley Moat - The Woodlands, TX


Flora
1. 215
2. 217
3. 219
Fling
1. 215
2. 219
3. 217
4. 216
Sword
1. 217
2. 215
3. 219
4. 216
Seann Triubhas
1. 217
2. 215
3. 219
4. 216
Trophy Winner: 215


Beginner 13 & Over
225 - Grace Morris - Katy, TX
226 - Shea Morris - Katy, TX
227 - Rylie Reed - Charlotte, TX
228 - Pearl Zhang - Missouri City, TX 229 - Hannah Smith - Sugar Land, TX
230 - Caitlin Spence - San Antonio, TX
231 - Catrina Plunkett - The Woodlands, TX


Flora
1. 228
2. 230
3. 227
Fling
1. 228
2. 230
3. 226
Sword
1. 228
2. 230
3. 227
Seann Triubhas
1. 228
2. 230
3. 227
Trophy Winner: 228


Novice 7 & Under 13
235 - Carrie Matte - Houston, TX
236 - Jane-Catherine Barras - Murphy, TX
237 - Elaine Phan - Houston, TX
238 - Audrey Nguyen - Bellaire, TX
239 - Grace Larkin - Allen, TX
240 - Eirik Sutton - Converse, TX

Lilt
1. 235
2. 237
3. 236
Fling
1. 235
2. 237
3. 240
Sword
1. 235
2. 237
3. 240
Seann Triubhas
1. 235
2. 237
3. 240
Trophy Winner: 235


Novice 13 & Over
245 - Carmela Lozano - Plano, TX
246 - Maya Harpavat - Bellaire, TX
247 - Anastasia Drew - Garland, TX
248 - Mary Kate Corso - Houston, TX
249 - Becky Gray - Bellaire, TX
250 - Gabi Sipriano - Dallas, TX
251 - Samantha Blackwood - Richmond, TX


Lilt
1. 248
2. 246
3. 249
Fling
1. 246
2. 248
3. 251
Sword
1. 246
2. 251
3. 250
4. 248
Seann Triubhas
1. 246
2. 248
3. 251
4. 250
Trophy Winner: 246


Most Promising Beginner Dancer Winner: 215
Most Promising Novice Dancer Winner: 237


Primary Age 6 & Under
120 - Tucker Reed - Charlotte, TX
121 - Keira Bennett - Conroe, TX
122- Eva June Enriquez-Sanders -San Antonio, TX
123 - Penelope Orozco - San Antonio, TX
124 - India Lakey-White - San Antonio, TX
125 - Eilidh Heitman - The Woodlands, TX
126 - Maisie Heitman - The Woodlands, TX

16 Pas de Basques
1. 123
2. 122
3. 124
4. 121
5. 125
6. 126
7. 120
Pas de Basques & Highcuts
1. 121
2. 122
3. 123
4. 125
5. 126
6. 124
7. 120
Fling
1. 125
2. 126
3. 123
4. 122
Sword
1. 121
2. 123
3. 122


Intermediate 9 & Under 13
255 - Claire Barras - Murphy, TX
256 - Margaret Pinkerton - Waxahachie, TX
257 - Hannah Brugger - Plano, TX
258 - Eliza Sutton - Converse, TX

Hornpipe
1. 256
2. 258
3. 257
Fling
1. 256
2. 257
3. 258
Sword
1. 256
2. 257
3. 258
Seann Triubhas
1. 256
2. 257
3. 258
Strathspey ½ Tulloch
1. 256
2. 257
3. 258
Trophy Winner: 256



Intermediate 13 & Over
261 - Cady Davis - Oklahoma City, OK
262 - Bharthi Mohan - Bellaire, TX
263 - Brooklyn Reed - Charlotte, TX
264 - Lena Stewart - Manuel, TX
265 - Caitlyn Nguyen - Bellaire, TX
266 - Cassie Vestal - McKinney, TX

Hornpipe
1. 265
2. 266
3. 261
Fling
1. 265
2. 264
3. 263
Sword
1. 265
2. 263
3. 266
Seann Triubhas
1. 265
2. 264
3. 261
Strathspey ½ Tulloch
1. 265
2. 263
3. 264
Trophy Winner: 265


Premier 8 & Under 15
270 - Juliana Craven - Magnolia, TX
271 - Callie Bowers - Missouri City, TX
272 - Sarah Brugger - Plano, TX
273 - Mary Dickinson - Plano, TX
274 - Campbell Brickley - Houston, TX
275 - Bradana Crawford - San Antonio, TX

Jig
1. 271
2. 270
3. 275
4. 273
Fling
1. 271
2. 270
3. 275
4. 273
Sword
1. 271
2. 273
3. 274
4. 272
Seann Triubhas
1. 271
2. 270
3. 275
4. 273
Strathspey ½ Tulloch
1. 271
2. 270
3. 275
4. 274

Trophy Winner: 271



Premier 15 & Over
280 - Chelsea Craven - Magnolia, TX
281 - Mallory Craven - Magnolia, TX
282 - Hannah Stubert - Killeen, TX
283 - Isobel Lyttle - Sugar Land, TX
284 - Islay Lyttle - Sugar Land, TX
285 - Carla Gardner - Houston, TX
286 - Michelle Tan - Bellaire, TX


Jig
1. 285
2. 284
3. 281
4. 283
Fling
1. 285
2. 284
3. 281
4. 286
Sword
1. 285
2. 280
3. 286
4. 281
Seann Triubhas
1. 285
2. 284
3. 281
4. 280
Strathspey ½ Tulloch
1. 285
2. 284
3. 281
4. 286

Trophy Winner: 285

Dancer of the Day Award Winner: 285

ReplySendWatch