Priority Dresses & Costumes








Forum: Highland / Highland - Comp Results

Page:
Page 1 of 21 2
Highland - Comp Results
SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By VeeVeedancer Comments: 135, member since Thu Jul 03, 2008
On Sun Jul 06, 2008 03:02 PM

please post results as soon as possible ,we are waitng patiently !!
Veroica and Stephanie

27 Replies to SDCCs Sunday results

re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By highlandgal44 Comments: 182, member since Sun Jun 18, 2006
On Sun Jul 06, 2008 07:49 PM
Looking forward to these results too! Thanks!
re: SDCCs Sunday results (karma: 1)  en>fr fr>en
By highlandgirl199 Comments: 97, member since Sat Apr 12, 2008
On Sun Jul 06, 2008 07:57 PM
the only results posted on the sdcc website are for the pre-championship

Pre-Championships 19 Years & Over

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Kailey Knutson
2 Colleen McPherson
3 Isaac Lisik
4 Hilary Punnett
5 Heather Shapka
6 Kimberley Drabyk
Sword Dance
1 Kailey Knutson
2 Kailey Winton
3 Isaac Lisik
4 Colleen McPherson
5 Hilary Punnett
6 Elise Quinn
Seann Truibhas
1 Kailey Knutson
2 Meaghan Doucette
3 Lindsay Morrison
4 Hilary Punnett
5 Heather Shapka
6 Colleen McPherson
Reel
1 Kailey Knutson
2 Elise Quinn
3 Kimberley Drabyk
4 Colleen McPherson
5 Kailey Winton
6 Meaghan Doucette

1) Kailey Knutson

Pre-Championships 17 & Under 19 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Meredith Miller
2 Kinley Lally
3 Alison Carey
4 Brittney Hauff
5 Richelle Edwards
6 Natasha Perepelkin
Sword Dance
1 Meredith Miller
2 Alison Carey
3 Richelle Edwards
4 Heather Buckingham
5 Leah Den Haan
6 Breannah Tweedie
Seann Truibhas
1 Meredith Miller
2 Alison Carey
3 Richelle Edwards
4 Kinley Lally
5 Madeleine Waddington
6 Heather Buckingham
Reel
1 Meredith Miller
2 Alison Carey
3 Kinley Lally
4 Heather Buckingham
5 = Richelle Edwards
5 = Madeleine Waddington

1) Meredith Miller

Pre-Championships 16 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Claire Boteler
2 Annabelle Porter
3 Nicole Slaughter
4 Lindsay Gaunce
5 Adrienne Strangways
6 Geneviève Lisik
Sword Dance
1 Annabelle Porter
2 Geneviève Lisik
3 Claire Boteler
4 Carolyne Lowry
5 Nicole Slaughter
6 Lindsay Gaunce
Seann Truibhas
1 Annabelle Porter
2 Claire Boteler
3 Lindsay Gaunce
4 Nicole Slaughter
5 Kimberly Biggelaar
6 Geneviève Lisik
Reel
1 Claire Boteler
2 Annabelle Porter
3 Lindsay Gaunce
4 Erin Bratlien
5 Nicole Slaughter
6 Miranda Mykyta

1) Annabelle Porter

Pre-Championships 15 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Gwen Henderson
2 Kelsey Watchman
3 Taraneh Krispil
4 Megan Pryor
5 Logan Green
6 Sarah Lunt
Sword Dance
1 Megan Pryor
2 Taraneh Krispil
3 Kaylee MacLellan
4 Laura Williams
5 Gwen Henderson
6 Kaitlyn Pietrantonio
Seann Truibhas
1 Gwen Henderson
2 Megan Pryor
3 Logan Green
4 Laura Williams
5 Callais McBride
6 Kelsey Watchman
Reel
1 Veronica Domke
2 Kaitlyn Pietrantonio
3 Gwen Henderson
4 Laura Williams
5 Kelsey Watchman
6 Taraneh Krispil

1) Gwen Henderson

Pre-Championships 14 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Natalie Waddington
2 Micayla Mathews
3 Robin Goodman
4 Ashley Hume
5 Michaela Rhees
6 Melissa Tholl
Sword Dance
1 Micayla Mathews
2 Natalie Waddington
3 Robin Goodman
4 Aubree Caldwell
5 Kelly Grant
6 Amanda Leibel
Seann Truibhas
1 Jory Humble
2 Natalie Waddington
3 Robin Goodman
4 Micayla Mathews
5 Ashley Hume
6 Aubree Caldwell
Reel
1 Natalie Waddington
2 Jory Humble
3 Micayla Mathews
4 Kelly Grant
5 Robin Goodman
6 Daisie Girard

1) Natalie Waddington

Pre-Championships 13 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Savanah Pezel
2 McKenna Vickers
3 Alexandria Scott
4 Brianne Hauff
5 Salina Hawes
6 Anique Mercier
Sword Dance
1 Savanah Pezel
2 Alexandria Scott
3 McKenna Vickers
4 Lexi Hammond
5 Salina Hawes
6 Brianne Hauff
Seann Truibhas
1 Alexandria Scott
2 Savanah Pezel
3 McKenna Vickers
4 Brooke Hanna
5 Courtney Cameron
6 Morgan Johnston
Reel
1 Savanah Pezel
2 Anique Mercier
3 Brooke Hanna
4 McKenna Vickers
5 Alexandria Scott
6 Brianne Hauff

1) Savanah Pezel

Pre-Championships 12 Years
Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Sara McKegney
2 Leigh Huxtable
3 Annie Cowan
4 Marisa MacLellan
5 Tianna Rast
6 Jennifer Van Aller
Sword Dance
1 Julia Domke
2 Milan Van Dyk
3 Emma-Lee Schellenberg
4 Sara McKegney
5 Tianna Rast
6 Hayley McDougall
Seann Truibhas
1 Milan Van Dyk
2 Hayley McDougall
3 Keeley Dougherty
4 Sara McKegney
5 Kirsten Forrester
6 Leigh Huxtable
Reel
1 Milan Van Dyk
2 Hayley McDougall
3 Julia Domke
4 Sara McKegney
5 Jennifer Van Aller
6 Keeley Dougherty

1) Milan Van Dyk

Pre-Championships 11 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Christine Thomson
2 Natalie Cadman
3 Melody vandenBrink
4 Leanne Miele
5 Kelti Speer
6 Alexandra Somers
Sword Dance
1 Natalie Cadman
2 Leanne Miele
3 Paris Johnson
4 Melody vandenBrink
5 Lauren Erickson
6 Christine Thomson
Seann Truibhas
1 Rachel Duchesne
2 Alexandra Somers
3 Katie Wood
4 Natalie Cadman
5 Lauren Bergeson
6 Leanne Miele
Reel
1 Natalie Cadman
2 Rachel Duchesne
3 Leanne Miele
4 Lauren Erickson
5 Christine Thomson
6 Kelti Speer

1) Natalie Cadman

Pre-Championships 10 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Julia Kaiser
2 Darien MacKay
3 Emily Macdonald
4 Talia Strang
5 Melissa MacDonald
6 Elizabeth Anderson
Sword Dance
1 Elizabeth Anderson
2 Rachel Bramley
3 Sarah Usherwood
4 Emily Macdonald
5 Talia Strang
6 Maggie Kingston
Seann Truibhas
1 Julia Kaiser
2 Darien MacKay
3 Elizabeth Anderson
4 = Emily Macdonald
4 = Sarah Usherwood
6 Melissa MacDonald
Reel
1 Julia Kaiser
2 Elizabeth Anderson
3 Rachel Bramley
4 Sarah Usherwood
5 Melissa MacDonald
6 Darien MacKay

1) Julia Kaiser

Pre-Championships 7 & Under 10 Years

Dance Results Highland Fling
1 Lauren Fourney
2 Holly Melsom
3 Kelsey Wog
4 Jasmine Theriault
5 Madeline Goodman
6 Mikayla Pakulak
Sword Dance
1 Madeline Goodman
2 Holly Melsom
3 Mallory Whebby
4 Kelsey Wog
5 Courtney Tottle
6 Mikayla Pakulak
Seann Truibhas
1 Kelsey Wog
2 Lauren Fourney
3 Jasmine Theriault
4 Courtney Tottle
5 Madeline Goodman
6 Mikayla Pakulak
Reel
1 Lauren Fourney
2 Kelsey Wog
3 Holly Melsom
4 Mikayla Pakulak
5 Mallory Whebby
6 Madeline Goodman

1) Lauren Fourney
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By highlandtoes15 Comments: 235, member since Tue Apr 18, 2006
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 07:04 AM
bump. looking for championship results and hornpipe results!
congrats to all Nova Scotia girls in the pre-championship :)
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By shannonpakulak Comments: 96, member since Sat May 26, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 10:15 AM
Also looking for champ results
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By WeeBundy Comments: 93, member since Sat Oct 30, 2004
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 10:21 AM
Well done David Wilton for winning the the Super Sailor :)

See you when you get home,

Anthea x
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By VeeVeedancer Comments: 135, member since Thu Jul 03, 2008
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 12:22 PM
Still waiting patiently for results !!
Steph xXx
re: SDCCs Sunday results (karma: 1)  en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 08:18 PM
Premier 7 years and under 10
19 Registered
Call Backs: 120 Morgan McDougall 160 Lauren Fourney 174 Amelia English 213 Harleigh Watkins 286 Ceilidh MacInnis 383 Crustal Phimester 529 Alison Marshall 606 Riley-Jane Lawson 613 Annie Colquhoun 666 Hannah Denholm (sorry for spelling errors I'm tired!)

FLING
1. 120 Morgan McDougall
2. 606 Riley-Jane Lawson
3. 613 Annie Colquhoun
4. 213 Harleigh Watkins
5. 666 Hanna Denholm
6. 529 Alison Marshall

SWORD
1. 613 Annie Colquhoun
2. 120 Morgan McDougall
3. 606 Riley-Jane Lawson
4. 213 Harleigh Watkins
5. 174 Amelia English
6. 529 Alison Marhsall

ST
1. 120 Morgan McDougall
2. 213 Harleigh Watkins
3. 606 Riley-Jane MacInnis
4. 383 Crystal Phimester
5. 286 Ceilidh MacInnis
6. 529 Alison Marshall

REEL
1. 120 Morgan McDougall
2. 160 Lauren Fourney
3. 613 Annie Colquhoun
4. 606 Riley-Jane Lawson
5. 666 Hanna Denholm
6. 213 Annie Colquhoun/286 Ceilidh MacInnis

CHAMPION 120 Morgan McDougall, Ontario
1st RUNNER UP 613 Annie Colquhoun, Ontario
2nd RUNNER UP 606 Riley-Jane Lawson, Ontario
3rd RUNNER UP 213 Harleigh Watkins, Ontario
4th RUNNER UP 160 Lauren Fourney, Ontario
5th RUNNER UP 666 Hanna Denholm, B.C.

Premier 10 Years
19 Registered
Call Backs: 125 Mykaela Johnston 155 Hilary Eves 194 Caelin Palmer 196 Alexandra MacPhail 215 Alessandra Bruce-Fuoco 248 Kaylee Finnegan 263 Rachel UnRuh 300 Elizabeth Beattie 380 Mellisa Carnegie 396 Ellis Hayes

FLING
1. 125 Mykaela Johnston
2. 396 Ellis Hayes
3. 300 Elizabeth Beattie
4. 215 Alessandra Bruce-Fuoco
5. 380 Mellisa Carnegie
6. 263 Rachel UnRuh

SWORD
1. 396 Ellis Hayes
2. 300 Elizabeth Beattie
3. 125 Mykaela Johnston
4. 155 Hilary Eves
5. 194 Caelin Palmer
6. 196 Alexandra MacPhail/248 Kaylee Finnegan

ST
1. 125 Mykaela Johnston
2. 396 Ellis Hayes
3. 300 ELizabeth Beattie
4. 155 Hilary Eves
5. 215 Alessandro Bruce-Fucco/194 Caelin Palmer

REEL
1. 396 Ellis Hayes
2. 300 Elizabeth Beattie
3. 125 Mykaela Johnston
4. 263 Rachel UnRuh
5. 155 Hilary Eves/196 Alexandra MacPhail

CHAMPION 396 Ellis Hayes Dumfries and Galloway, UK
1st RUNNER UP 125 Mykaela Johnston, Ontario
2nd RUNNER UP 300 Elizabeth Beattie, Ontario
3rd RUNNER UP 155 Hilary Eves, Ontario
4th RUNNER UP 215 Alessandra Bruce-Fuoco, B.C.
5th RUNNER UP 263 Rachel UnRuh, Manitoba
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By charlanflingermember has saluted, click to view salute photos Comments: 1423, member since Tue May 17, 2005
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 08:22 PM
Thank you so much for finally giving us some of the Championship results!
Could someone please post the three oldest groups possibly?
Thanks so much in advance! It is much appreciated!
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 08:46 PM
Premier 11 Years
19 Registered
Call Backs: 116 Anna Sollazzo 159 Maegan Sweeney 237 Madison Leonard 378 Shayla Appell 400 Nikita Proulx 409 Shawna O'Neill 420 Claire McLaughlin 440 Hope Latta 449 Nyssa Rae

FLING
1. 159 Maegen Sweeney
2. 409 Shawna O'Neill
3. 420 Claire McLaughlin
4. 378 Shayla Appell
5. 449 Nyssa Rae
6. 116 Anna Sollazzo

SWORD
1. 159 Maegen Sweeney
2. 378 Shayla Appell
3. 449 Nyssa Rae
4. 440 Hope Latta
5. 237 Madison Learnard
6. 116 Anna Sollazzo

ST
1. 159 Maegan Sweeney
2. 409 Shawna O'Neill
3. 420 Claire McLaughlin
4. 378 Shayla Appell
5. 449 Nyssa Rae
6. 440 Hope Latta

REEL
1. 159 Maegan Sweeney
2. 420 Claire McLaughlin
3. 378 Shayla Appell
4. 409 Shawna O'Neill
5. 400 Nikita Proulx
6. 116 Anna Sollazzo

CHAMPION 159 Maegan Sweeney, Ontario
1st RUNNER UP 378 Shayla Appell, Alberta
2nd RUNNER UP 409 Shawna O'Neill, Ontario
3rd RUNNER UP 420 Claire McLaughlin, Renfrewshire, Scotland
4th RUNNER UP 449 Nyssa Rae, Alberta
5th RUNNER UP 440 Hope Latta, Nova Scotia

Premier 12 Years
28 Registered
Call Backs: 114 Cheyenne Biduke 130 Megan Hill 192 Lindsey Palmer 193 Bevin Wiley 223 Laura Mack 228 Leah Rusnell 290 Phillipa Schwartz 405 Emily MacDonald 424 Georgiana Schwartz

FLING
1. 193 Bevin Wiley
2. 223 Laura Mack
3. 290 Phillipa Schwartz
4. 424 Georgiann Schwartz
5. 228 Leah Rusnell
6. 130 Megan Hill

SWORD
1. 228 Leah Rusnell/193 Bevin Wiley
3. 290 Phillipa Schwartz
4. 114 Cheyenne Biduke
5. 130 Megan Hill
6. 405 Emily MacDOnald

ST
1. 223 Laura Mack
2. 228 Leah Rusnell
3. 193 Bevin Wiley
4. 424 Georgian Schwartz
5. 192 Lindsey Palmer
6. 114 Cheyanne Biduke

REEL
1. 193 Bevin Wiley
2. 223 Laura Mack
3. 228 Leah Rusnell
4. 290 Phillipa Schwartz/114 Cheyanna Biduke
6. 424 Georgianna Schwartz

CHAMPION 193 Bevin Wiley, Alberta
1st RUNNER UP 223 Laura Mack, Alberta
2nd RUNNER UP 228 Leah Rusnell, Alberta
3rd RUNNER UP 290 Phillipa Schwartz, Alberta
4th RUNNER UP 114 Cheyenne Biduke, Ontario
5th RUNNER UP 424 Georgianna Schwartz, California USA

Any corrections are welcome!
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 09:07 PM
Premier 13 Years
26 Registered
Call Backs: 106 Kaitlin Sullivan 110 Erika Ramesar 111 Treyven Robitaille 117 Carley Frazer 151 Meaghan Kortschak 157 Ruthanne Sweeney 158 Alexandra Cullum 208 Beth Cruickshank 232 Megan Nettleton 314 Madeline Cooper 351 Eilidh Paterson

FLING
1. 157 Ruthanne Sweeney
2. 158 Alexandra Cullum
3. 111 Treyven Robitaille
4. 110 Erika Ramesar
5. 232 Megan Nettleton
6. 314 Madeline Cooper

SWORD
1. 157 Ruthanne Sweeney
2. 232 Megan Nettleson
3. 314 Madeline Cooper
4. 208 Beth Cruickshank
5. 151 Meaghan Kortschak
6. 106 Kaitlin Sullivan

ST
1. 157 Ruthanne Sweeney
2. 110 Erika Ramesar
3. 158 Alexandra Cullum
4. 232 Megan Nettleson
5. 351 Eilidh Paterson
6. 117 Carley Frazer

REEL
1. 232 Megan Nettleson
2. 110 Erika Ramesar
3. 314 Madeline Cooper
4. 117 Carley Frazer
5. 158 Alexandra Cullum
6. 157 Ruthanna Sweeney

CHAMPION 157 Ruthanne Sweeney, Ontario
1st RUNNER UP 232 Megan Nettleson, Alberta
2nd RUNNER UP 110 Erika Ramesar, Manitoba
3rd RUNNER UP 158 Alexandra Cullum, Ontario
4th RUNNER UP 314 Madeline Cooper, California USA
5th RUNNER UP 111 Treyven Robitaille, Ontario

Premier 14 Years
34 Registered
Call Backs 103 Katie Lee 191 MacKenzie Ferron 233 Breanne Watt 268 Meagan Morris 271 Emily Morrison 381 Shannon McLean 521 Natalie Waddington 552 April Hunter 675 Taylen Gough 624 Fallan Benson (not sure of spelling, the name wasn't in the program)

FLING
1. 431 Morgan Bamford
2. 281 Olivia Freeman Shaw
3. 251 Colleen McGregor
4. 227 Elizabeth MacKay
5. 417 Elizabeth Brown
6. 138 Lucy Muir

SWORD
1. 281 Olivia Freeman-Shaw
2. 138 Lucy Muir
3. 417 Elizabeth Brown
4. 163 Quincey Frick
5. 481 Sara Rennie
6. 251 Colleen McGregor

ST
1. 417 Elizabeth Brown
2. 431 Morgan Bamford
3. 281 Olivia Freeman-Shaw
4. 138 Lucy Muir
5. 161 Jamie Conrick
6. 172 Brecken Anderson

REEL
1. 431 Morgan Bamford
2. 281 Olivia Freeman-Shaw
3. 417 Elizabeth Brown
4. 138 Lucy Muir
5. 161 Jamie Conrick/315 Lauren Cooper

CHAMPION 281 Olivia Freeman-Shaw, Ontario
1st RUNNER UP 431 Morgan Bamford, Taranaki, New Zealand
2nd RUNNER UP 417 Elizabeth Brown, Wigtonshire UK
3rd RUNNER UP 138 Lucy Muir, Ontario
4th RUNNER UP 251 Colleen McGregor, Manitoba
5th RUNNER UP 161 Jamie Conrick, Ontario
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 09:11 PM
OOPS sorry I posted the 15 Years results under the 14 Years. I'll post the 15 Years call backs, then the actual results for the 14's. Sorry for the confusion.
15 Years
35 Registered
Call Backs: 138 Lucy Muir 161 Jamie Conrick 163 Quincy Frick 172 Brecken Anderson 227 Elizabeth MacKay 251 Colleen McGregor 281 Olivia Freeman Shaw 315 Lauren Cooper 417 Elizabeth Brown 431 Morgan Bamford 481 Sara Rennie
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 09:18 PM
14 Years RESULTS

FLING
1. 381 Shannon McLean
2. 271 Emily Morrison
3. 103 Katie Lee
4. 552 April Hunter
5. 268 Meagan Morris
6. 624 Fallan Benson

SWORD
1. 268 Meagan Morris
2. 103 Katie Lee
3. 381 Shannon McLean
4. 271 Emily Morrison
5. 233 Breanna Watt
6. 521 Natalie Waddington

ST
1. 381 Shannon McLean
2. 271 Emily Morrison
3. 268 Meagan Morris
4. 103 Katie Lee
5. 675 Taylen Gough
6. 191 MacKenzie Ferron

REEL
1. 103 Katie Lee
2. 381 Shannon McLean
3. 521 Natalie Waddington
4. 271 Emily Morrison
5. 268 Meagan Morris
6. I don't have anything for this sorry!

CHAMPION 381 Shannon McLean, Alberta
1st RUNNER UP 103 Katie Lee, Alberta
2nd RUNNER UP 271 Emily Morrison, Glasgow U.K.
3rd RUNNER UP 268 Meagan Morris, Alberta
4th RUNNER UP 521 Natalie Waddington, Toronto
5th RUNNER UP 552 April Hunter, Angus U.K.
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By madflinger Comments: 13, member since Thu Mar 13, 2008
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 09:19 PM
In the 12 year old group, Phillipa Swartz is from B.C.
re: SDCCs Sunday results (karma: 1)  en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 09:45 PM
Premier 16 Years
25 Registered
Call Backs: 129 Jane Sevick 140 Janna McIntyre 241 Sara Peitsch-Tyerman 428 Christine Maas 441 Samantha Beach 497 Claire Boteler 720 Robin Scott

FLING
1. 441 Samantha Beach
2. 129 Jane Sevick
3. 428 Christine Maas
4. 241 Sara P Tyerman
5. 497 Claire Boteler
6. 140 Janna McIntyre

SWORD
1. 129 Jane Sevick
2. 241 Sara P Tyerman
3. 441 Samantha Beach
4. 428 Christine Maas
5. 497 Claire Boteler
6. 140 Janna McIntyre

ST
1. 129 Jane Sevick
2. 441 Samantha Beach
3. 241 Sara P Tyerman
4. 720 Robin Scott
5. 140 Janna McIntyre
6. 428 Christine Maas

REEL
1. 129 Jane Sevick
2. 441 Samantha Beach
3. 140 Jannah McIntyre
4. 241 Sara P Tyerman
5. 497 Claire Boteler
6. 428 Christine Maas

CHAMPION 129 Jane Sevick, Alberta
1st RUNNER UP 441 Samantha Beach, B.C.
2nd RUNNER UP 241 Sara Peitsch-Tyerman, B.C.
3rd RUNNER UP 428 Christine Maas, B.C.
4th RUNNER UP 140 Jannah McIntyre, Nova Scotia
5th RUNNER UP 497 Claire Boteler, Ontario

Premier 17 Years
21 Registered
Call Backs: 107 Stacie Nixon 124 Lindsey McPhee 179 Sarah Siebert 218 Tamara McQueen 265 Mary McKeever 285 Alexandra Mathews 354 Jennifer Bays 459 Megan Robertson

FLING
1. 285 Alexandra Mathews
2. 107 Stacie Nixon
3. 354 Jennifer Bays
4. 179 Sarah Siebert
5. 459 Megan Robertson
6. 218 Tamara McQueen/124 Lindsey McPhee

SWORD
1. 285 Alexandra Mathews
2. 107 Stacie Nixon
3. 354 Jennifer Bays
4. 124 Lindsey McPhee
5. 265 Mary McKeever
6. 179 Sarah Siebert

ST
1. 285 Alexandra Mathews
2. 354 Jennifer Bays
3. 107 Stacie Nixon
4. 265 Mary McKeever
5. 179 Sarah Siebert
6. 265 Mary McKeever/218 Tamara McQueen

REEL
1. 285 Alexandra Mathews
2. 459 Megan Robertson
3. 107 Stacie Nixon
4. 354 Jennifer Bays/265 Mary McKeever
6. 218 Tamara McQueen

CHAMPION 285 Alexandra Mathews, Ontario
1st RUNNER UP 107 Stacie Nixon, Manitoba
2nd RUNNER UP 354 Jennifer Bays, Ontario
3rd RUNNER UP 459 Megan Robertson, Alberta
4th RUNNER UP 124 Lindsey McPhee, Alberta
5th RUNNER UP 265 Mary McKeever, Ontario

18 Years
18 Registered
Call Backs: 108 Fiona Lee 142 Elizabeth Predham 147 Beth Whitfield 178 Evelun McGowan 183 Emma Davis 234 Katie Crombie 297 Sarah McKenna

FLING
1. 147 Beth Whitfield
2. 108 Fiona Lee
3. 178 Evelyn McGowan
4. 234 Katie Crombie
5. 183 Emma Davis
6. 142 Elizabeth Predham

SWORD
1. 147 Beth Whitfield
2. 108 Fiona Lee
3. 234 Katie Crombie
4. 178 Evelyn McGowan
5. 297 Sarah McKenna
6. 183 Emma Davis

ST
1. 147 Beth Whitfield
2. 108 Fiona Lee
3. 178 Evelyn McGowan
4. 297 Sarah McKenna
5. 183 Emma Davis
6. 142 Elizabeth Predham

REEL
1. 147 Beth Whitfield
2. 178 Evelyn McGowan
3. 108 Fiona Lee
4. 297 Sarah McKenna
5. 234 Katie Crombie
6. 183 Emma Davis

CHAMPION 147 Beth Whitfield, Ontario
1st RUNNER UP 108 Fiona Lee, B.C.
2nd RUNNER UP 178 Evelyn McGowan, Ontario
3rd RUNNER UP 234 Katie Crombie, Illinois USA
4th RUNNER UP 297 Sarah McKenna, Nova Scotia
5th RUNNER UP 183 Emma Davis, Nova Scotia
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By ifinance Comments: 2275, member since Mon Jun 26, 2006
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 09:50 PM
Way to go Katie Crombie! We're very happy for you :)
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Mon Jul 07, 2008 10:08 PM
Premier 19 Years and Under 21
19 Registered (at least 1, David Wilton, didn't dance)
Call Backs: 112 Jody-Anna Whitfield 128 Caitlin White 144 Vincent Collins 201 Anne Thomson 204 Daniel Carr 339 Marielle Lesparance 904 Madeline Hunter

FLING
1. 201 Anne Thomson
2. 339 Marielle Lesparance
3. 904 Madeline Hunter
4. 204 Daniel Carr
5. 112 Jody-Anne Whitfield
6. 128 Caitlin White

PLEASE FORGIVE ME FOR ANY MISTAKES, THE REST OF THE RESULTS ARE BASED ON MY CALCULATING FROM JUDGES POINTS ON THE DRIVE HOME.

SWORD
1. 201 Anne Thomson
2. 339 Marielle Lesparance
3. 112 Jody-Anne Whitfield
4. 904 Madeline Hunter
5. 128 Caitlin White
6. 144 Vincent Collins

ST
1. 204 Daniel Carr
2. 201 Anne Thomson
3. 339 Marielle Lesparance
4. 112 Jody-Anne Whitfield
5. 904 Madeline Hunter
6. 144 Vincent Collins

REEL
1. 201 Anne Thomson
2. 339 Marielle Lesparance
3. 204 Daniel Carr/112 Jody-Anne Whitfield
5. 128 Caitlin White
6. 904 Madeline Hunter

CHAMPION 201 Anne Thomson, Ontario
1st RUNNER UP 339 Marielle Lesparance, Ontario
2nd RUNNER UP 204 Daniel Carr, Ontario
3rd RUNNER UP 112 Jody-Anne Whitfield, Ontario
4th RUNNER UP 904 Madeline Hunter, B.C.
5th RUNNER UP 128 Caitlin White, California U.S.A.

Premier 21 and Over
25 Registered, not all danced
Call Backs: 101 Steven MacRae 104 Katie Trydal 121 Cameron Collins 145 Kristin Eberth 343 Tanya Horne 507 Cassandra Karras 511 Hilary McKinney 517 Kristen Gardner 764 Amanda Minta

FLING
1. 121 Cameron Collins
2. 517 Kristen Gardner
3. 104 Katie Trydal
4. 507 Cassandra Karras
5. 145 Kristin Eberth
6. 511 Hilary McKinney

SWORD
1. 121 Cameron Collins
2. 764 Amanda Minta
3. 343 Tanya Horne
4. 104 Katie Trydal
5. 507 Cassandra Karras
6. 517 Kristen Garnder

ST
1. 121 Cameron Collins
2. 517 Kristen Gardner
3. 343 Tanya Horne
4. 104 Katie Trydal
5. 507 Cassandra Karras
6. 101 Steven MacRae

REEL
1. 104 Katie Trydal
2. 121 Cameron Collins
3. 517 Kristen Gardner
4. 101 Steven MacRae
5. 507 Cassandra Karras
6. 145 Kristin Eberth

CHAMPION 121 Cameron Collins, B.C.
1st RUNNER UP Katie Trydal, B.C.
2nd RUNNER UP 517 Kristen Gardner, Alberta
3rd RUNNER UP 343 Tanya Horne, Wick U.K.
4th RUNNER UP 507 Cassandra Karras, B.C.
5th RUNNER UP 145 Kristin Eberth, Alberta

Good job especially to you lovely oldies!
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By dancer94 Comments: 189, member since Mon Jan 24, 2005
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 12:40 AM
Well done to Emily MacDonald for winning the Super Sailors, Ellis Hayes for winning her champ and all the other girls from Scotland you have all done really well hope you all had a great time. See you soon

Luv Melissa & Eilidh
xxxxx
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By Max9 Comments: 3, member since Wed Jun 18, 2008
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 12:53 AM
Well done to Claire McLaughlin and Elizabeth Brown for your results in the championship.
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By dancemomma Comments: 419, member since Wed May 19, 2004
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 05:24 AM
A huge thanks for all the results. We are an impatient crowd I know but very thankful for someone taking the time to type for us :)

Congrats to all those who danced but especially all the Nova Scotia competitors. Well done!!!!
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By highlandchic Comments: 2130, member since Sun Oct 05, 2003
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 07:39 AM
thanks very much for the results
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By dancer_cookie Comments: 152, member since Fri Jul 14, 2006
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 10:49 AM
In the Reel you put
REEL
1. 120 Morgan McDougall
2. 160 Lauren Fourney
3. 613 Annie Colquhoun
4. 606 Riley-Jane Lawson
5. 666 Hanna Denholm
6. 213 Annie Colquhoun/286 Ceilidh MacInnis
Annie didnt get 6th since her number was 613 and because she also got 3rd, Harleigh Watkins must have gotten 6th since her number was 213
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By hillbobaggins Comments: 226, member since Tue Sep 18, 2007
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 10:55 AM
You are correct, Harleigh and Ceilidh shared the 6th in the reel. Thanks!
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By Dancin_Lassie Comments: 219, member since Tue May 27, 2003
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 11:38 AM
Heeey guys!!! Just got back from Canadians and it was mmmmazing!! Thanks ifinance for the congrats :)

So I definitely had the time of my life, and any dancers that are thinking about going next year...GO! You won't regret it!
re: SDCCs Sunday results en>fr fr>en
By scotishatheart Comments: 109, member since Sun Nov 13, 2005
On Tue Jul 08, 2008 08:19 PM
Yay...we're back home! Congratulations to my girl for dancing her heart out. Your my hero!
Page:
Page 1 of 21 2

ReplySendWatch